Skip to Content
    Support us
    A-Z Agency Colors Country Designer Industry Tags Year Trending Reports
    Real Oviedo sports Spain blue red gold whitesportsSpainblueredgoldwhite

    Real Oviedo

    • Logo
    • Spain
    • Sports
    • Real Oviedo

    Real Oviedo Logo

    Explore the iconic Real Oviedo logo – its design, history, and visual identity.

    Trending Popular
    Real Oviedo logo - free SVG vector, sports brand from Spain

    Real Oviedo Brand Colors

    Browse more logos with blue, red, gold and white colors.

    Real Oviedo Brand Facts

    Key information about Real Oviedo: origin, designer, industry, and logo introduction year.

    Websiterealoviedo.es
    CountrySpain
    IndustrySports
    Download Real Oviedo logo Embed Real Oviedo logo
    views · downloads this week
    4.6 (81 ratings)

    Explore the Real Oviedo brand, discover Real Oviedo colors, and download the Real Oviedo vector logo in SVG or PNG formats. Browse related logos and logos with similar colors.

    Segunda Division Logos

    Ibiza logo vector - free SVG download

    Ibiza

    Sports
    Tenerife logo vector - free SVG download

    Tenerife

    Sports
    Lugo logo vector - free SVG download

    Lugo

    Sports
    Sporting Gijon logo vector - free SVG download

    Sporting Gijon

    Sports
    Alcorcon logo vector - free SVG download

    Alcorcon

    Sports
    Eibar logo vector - free SVG download

    Eibar

    Sports
    Huesca logo vector - free SVG download

    Huesca

    Sports
    Malaga logo vector - free SVG download

    Malaga

    Sports
    Mirandes logo vector - free SVG download

    Mirandes

    Sports
    Girona logo vector - free SVG download

    Girona

    Sports
    Leganes logo vector - free SVG download

    Leganes

    Sports
    Las Palmas logo vector - free SVG download

    Las Palmas

    Sports
    Zaragoza logo vector - free SVG download

    Zaragoza

    Sports

    The Real Oviedo logo features an abstract symbol rendered in blue, red, gold, and white, representing the competitive spirit of the Spain Segunda Division club.

    Built around a blue (#094ca1) palette, the Real Oviedo identity projects depth and confidence. The abstract symbol design works effectively across jerseys, stadium signage, and supporter merchandise, maintaining legibility and impact at every scale.

    Based in Spain, Real Oviedo competing in Segunda Division carries its visual identity as a badge of regional pride and competitive ambition. The crest communicates the club’s heritage to supporters while functioning as a unifying symbol across generations of fans. The color scheme has become inseparable from the club’s culture and matchday atmosphere.

    Meaning and Symbolism

    • Blue (#094ca1): Conveys professionalism and character
    • Red (#e23627): Conveys energy and purpose
    • Gold (#ffd200): Conveys prestige and confidence
    • Abstract form: Communicates modernity and forward-thinking values without literal representation
    • Overall composition: Creates a balanced, professional identity suited to athletic competition

    Design and History

    Real Oviedo’s visual identity has been shaped by the demands of athletic competition and the need to communicate clearly across diverse applications. The crest has evolved to balance tradition with contemporary sports branding standards.

    The blue palette has been a defining element of the Real Oviedo identity, creating strong visual continuity through seasons of competition. The design maintains clarity at all scales, from embroidered kit badges to stadium displays.

    Typography

    Typography within the Real Oviedo crest is strong and legible, using uppercase letterforms that complement the badge’s composition. The type remains readable across jersey badges, broadcast overlays, and merchandise applications.

    FAQ

    Q: What do the colors in the Real Oviedo logo represent? A: The blue, red, gold, and white palette creates a balanced identity where blue conveys stability and red adds energy, working together to define the brand’s visual character.

    Q: What type of emblem does Real Oviedo use? A: Real Oviedo uses an abstract symbol that follows the traditions of European sports identity, representing the club’s competitive heritage and community ties.

    Q: Where is Real Oviedo based? A: Real Oviedo is based in Spain, competing in Segunda Division.


    More Sports logos from Spain

    Las Palmas logo vector - free SVG download

    Las Palmas

    Sports
    Girona logo vector - free SVG download

    Girona

    Sports
    Brage logo vector - free SVG download

    Brage

    Sports
    Real Sociedad logo vector - free SVG download

    Real Sociedad

    Sports
    Malaga logo vector - free SVG download

    Malaga

    Sports
    Atletico Madrid logo vector - free SVG download

    Atletico Madrid

    Sports
    GAIS logo vector - free SVG download

    GAIS

    Sports
    Eibar logo vector - free SVG download

    Eibar

    Sports

    More logos with similar colors

    Cessna logo vector - free SVG download

    Cessna

    Airlines
    Mizuho logo vector - free SVG download

    Mizuho

    Banking and Finance
    Pakuwon Jati logo vector - free SVG download

    Pakuwon Jati

    Real Estate
    RBL logo vector - free SVG download

    RBL

    Banking and Finance
    Summit Health logo vector - free SVG download

    Summit Health

    Healthcare
    PGNiG logo vector - free SVG download

    PGNiG

    Energy
    National Express logo vector - free SVG download

    National Express

    Transportation
    Belle Air logo vector - free SVG download

    Belle Air

    Airlines
    Credit Mutuel logo vector - free SVG download

    Credit Mutuel

    Banking and Finance
    Sogeti logo vector - free SVG download

    Sogeti

    Technology
    Bemis Company logo vector - free SVG download

    Bemis Company

    Manufacturing
    Casas Bahia logo vector - free SVG download

    Casas Bahia

    Retail

    The "Real Oviedo" appears in: Athletics Logos , Competition Logos , Europe Logos , Recreation Logos , Professional Football Club Logos and Sports Logos .

    Frequently asked questions about the Real Oviedo logo

    The Real Oviedo logo represents a sports brand from Spain. Learn more on the official Real Oviedo website.

    Why is the Real Oviedo logo in SVG format?
    The Real Oviedo logo is provided as an SVG (Scalable Vector Graphics) file because vectors offer unlimited scaling without pixelation, smaller file sizes than raster images, and are ideal for responsive web design. SVG logos work perfectly across all screen sizes — from mobile devices to billboard prints — maintaining crisp edges at any resolution.
    Should I use SVG or PNG for the Real Oviedo logo?
    Use SVG for websites, apps, and any digital design requiring scalability. SVG files are resolution-independent and load faster. Use PNG (converted from SVG at 300 DPI) for presentations, printed materials, or software that doesn’t support SVG. Convert using Adobe Illustrator, Inkscape, Affinity Designer, or online tools like CloudConvert. Export at 300 DPI for print, 72-150 DPI for web.
    What software can open the Real Oviedo SVG logo?
    The Real Oviedo SVG logo opens in both code editors (VS Code, Sublime Text, Notepad++) and graphic design software (Figma, Adobe Illustrator, Affinity Designer, Sketch, Inkscape). Modern web browsers can also display SVG files directly. For quick edits, online editors like SVGEdit or Method Draw work without installing software.
    What font does the Real Oviedo logo use?
    Many professional brands, including Real Oviedo, use custom-designed typefaces for their logos to ensure unique brand identity and trademark protection. If the Real Oviedo logo uses a custom font, no exact public version may exist. For similar typography, analyze the logo’s letter characteristics (serif vs sans-serif, weight, spacing) and search font databases like WhatTheFont, Identifont, or MyFonts for close alternatives.
    What is a Logo or Logotype?
    A logo is a graphic mark, emblem, or symbol used to aid public identification and recognition. Logos fall into three classifications: ideographs (abstract forms), pictographs (iconic designs), and logotypes/wordmarks (text-based). The logo is central to a brand’s visual identity system.
    Can I use the Real Oviedo logo legally?
    The Real Oviedo logo is a registered trademark and cannot be used commercially without explicit written permission from Real Oviedo. This website provides the logo for educational, informational, and reference purposes only. For commercial projects, partnerships, or official brand assets, contact Real Oviedo’s communications or legal department directly.
    Where can I find Real Oviedo brand guidelines?
    Official Real Oviedo brand guidelines typically include logo usage rules, color codes, typography, spacing requirements, and prohibited modifications. Check the Real Oviedo website for a “Brand,” “Press,” “Media Kit,” or “Resources” section. Official assets are also available through press kits and authorized partner portals.
    Do I need to credit logotyp.us when using the Real Oviedo logo?
    No attribution to logotyp.us is required. However, the Real Oviedo logo itself is trademarked intellectual property — using it requires permission from Real Oviedo, regardless of where you downloaded it. This site serves as a reference library; downloading a logo here does not grant usage rights.

    Report Outdated Logo

    logotyp.us

    Download high-quality vector logos in SVG format — free for designers, developers, and brand enthusiasts. Browse 4,700+ brand logos by industry, country, color, and designer.

    Help Keep This Free Logos and Brands
    Browse
    • Logos by Industry
    • Logos by Country
    • Logos by Color
    • Logos by Designer
    • A–Z Logo Index
    Discover
    • Popular Logos
    • Search Logos
    • Logo Reports
    Top Countries
    • United States
    • United Kingdom
    • Global
    • Japan
    • Germany
    • Canada
    • France
    • India
    • Sweden
    • Spain
    • Australia
    • Italy
    • Netherlands
    • Switzerland
    • Russia
    • View All Countries →

    © 2026 logotyp.us. All logos are trademarks of their respective owners.

    Build 0624-2203